ZXA10 C600 OLT 19inch Chassis
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 2006
I really enjoyed this book. It captures the essential challenge people face as they try make sense of their lives and grow to adulthood.

ZXA10 C600 OLT 19inch Chassis

  • Brand New Condition
  • Latest 3rd-Party ONTs Compatible Firmware Loaded
  • Latest Manufacture Year
  • Blank Panel Included
Image
Available:In Stock
$0.00

ZTE ZXA10 C600 is a large-capacity optical access equipment based on the TITAN platform. It meets the full-scenario access needs of ultra-high bandwidth, big video, FMC and network re-architecture, and provides the integration of transmission and access, as well as carrier-class QoS and security.

ZXA10 C600 has two different chassis dimension: ETSI 21–inch shelf and  IEC 19–inch shelf. 19-inch shelf supports 21 slots while 21-inche shelf supports 23 slots.

 ZXA10 C600 supports 14T switching capacity of backplane bus, 3.6T switching and control card and 7.2T system switching capacity. The ZXA10 C600 features the following:

  • Large capacity and high bandwidth: Provides 17/15 service slots for plugging user-side subscriber cards and network-side line cards, and supports large capacity symmetric upstream and downstream cache to absorb burst downstream video traffic and to address the burst traffic of upstream video programs such as enterprise’s unified communication and personal live streaming.
  • Separated control and forwarding: Provides redundant control & switch card on the control plane, and supports dual matrix load balancing on the forwarding plane.
  • Card compatibility: The main service cards are compatible with the ZXA10 C650, thereby saving the spare parts cost.
  • High port density: Supports 16-port GPON cards, 16-port XGS-PON/XG-PON/Combo PON cards, 16-port 10GE P2P cards and 48-port GE/FE P2P cards.
  • A unified platform that supports multiple access technologies including GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, Combo PON, 10GE/GE P2P, as well as smooth migration to 50G-PON.
  • L2 and L3 capabilities: Provides L2 switch, VLAN service, L3 routing protocol and service processing capabilities, supports flexible configurations and suits multiple application scenarios.
  • Multiservice access: Supports multiple services including VoIP, HSI, IPTV, VPN, and mobile backhaul.
  • Enriched OAM methods: Supports CFM functions defined in IEEE 802.1ag.
  • Complete service and equipment protection: Supports ITU-T Type B/ Type C PON protection, Ethernet and IP service protection, and redundant protection of the switch & control cards, power cards, fans, and uplink interfaces.
  • Comprehensive security features: Provides enriched equipment security, system security, network security and service security features.
The ZXA10 C600, ZXA10 C650, and ZXA10 C620 are series optical access CO equipment launched by ZTE.
  • The ZXA10 C600 is a large capacity optical access platform.
  • The ZXA10 C650 is a medium capacity optical access platform.
  • The ZXA10 C620 is a small capacity optical access platform.
The ZXA10 C600, ZXA10 C650, and ZXA10 C620 share the same interface cards on user side and support similar functions. ZXA10 C600/C650/C620 fulfil the following functions:
  • PON OLT: supports GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, Combo PON, Any-PON and P2P access, supports FTTH, FTTO, FTTB, FTTC, FTTdp and FTTM networking working with different types of ONUs.
  • Layer 2 optical access platform: supports Ethernet uplink and downlink, supports convergence and forwarding of layer 2 Ethernet service traffics.
  • Layer 3 optical access platform: supports layer 3 routing, supports convergence and forwarding of IP service traffics, implements the gateway function.
  • Service access control: Implements the access control, traffic control and service carrying per service per user, supports home users and dedicated users, LTE small cells and other kind of users, and supports voice, Internet connection, 4K/8K+ IPTV, VR/AR, MEF CE 2.0, and mobile backhaul services.
  • Separation of control plane and forwarding plane, supports future performance upgrade.
Specification
 Shelves supported ETSI 21" shelf (height: 20S, 1S = 25 mm)
IEC 19" shelf (height: 11U, 1U = 44.45 mm)
Switching capacity of backplane bus (Tbit/s) 14
System switching capacity (Tbit/s) 7.2
Switching capacity of system layer 2 packet forwarding rate Distributed unblocked forwarding
Switching card switching capacity 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching board SFUL/SFULV/SFUH/SFUHV)
Switching and forwarding delay

Upstream: ≤1500 μs

Downstream: ≤100 μs

Power Supply Mode

PRVR / PRVR(C) provides one –48V DC input interfaces to supply power to cards of the ZXA10 C600/C650

The ZXA10 C600/C650 supports two power cards. If the input voltages of the two power cards are the same, the two power cards operate in load sharing mode.

Full load bit error rate 10 e-9 (full load transmission)
Dimensions (mm) 486.1 (H) × 482.6 (W) × 288.5 (D)
Weight(kg)

18 (empty)

<52 (full configuration 

 

C600 Series Card Supported

Card Type Card Code Card Name Functions
Switch & control card Enhanced SFUL Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUP Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUH Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUQ Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
SPUF Type-F switch & control card ZXA10 C620 switch & control card
SPUFS Type-FS switch & control card ZXA10 C620 switch & control card
Power card PRVR Type-R DC power interface card ZXA10 C600/C650 DC power card
PRVR(C) Type-RC DC power interface card ZXA10 C600/C650 DC power card
PRSF Type-F DC power interface card ZXA10 C620 single-channel DC power interface card
PRAF Type-F AC power interface card ZXA10 C620 AC power interface card
Service card Enhanced GFGH 16-port GPON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 GPON SFP interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:128
GFGL 16-port GPON Line card Type-L Supports 16 GPON SFP interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:128
Enhanced GFTH 16-port XGS-PON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XGS-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
GFTL 16-port XGS-PON Line card Type-L Supports 16 XGS-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
GFXL 16-port XG-PON Line card Type-L Supports 16 XG-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
Enhanced GFCH 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XGS-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XGS-PON: 1:128
Supports the access of XGS-PON ONUs, XG-PON ONUs and GPON ONUs
GFCL 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo Line card Type-L Supports 16 XGS-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XGS-PON: 1:128
Supports the access of XGS-PON ONUs, XG-PON ONUs and GPON ONUs
Enhanced GFBH 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128
GFBL 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo Line card Type-L Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128
Enhanced HFTH 16-port Any-PON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 Any-PON SFP+ interfaces
The port access features is consistent with the corresponding xPON card according to the type of the plugged optical module
HFTL 16-port Any-PON Line Card Type L Supports 16 Any-PON SFP+ interfaces
The port access features is consistent with the corresponding xPON card according to the type of the plugged optical module
Ethernet interface card Enhanced XFTO 8-port 10GE Enhanced Optical Interface Card Supports 8 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFEO 8-port 10GE Optical Interface Card Type E Supports 8 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
Enhanced XFTH 16-port 10GE Enhanced Optical Interface Card Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFEH 16-port 10GE Optical Interface Card Type E Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFWD 2-port 100GE Ethernet optical interface card Supports 2 100GE QSFP28 Ethernet interfaces
XFPH 16-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card ZXA10 C600/C650 P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card
Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP P2P Ethernet interfaces
Enhanced XFQH 16-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card ZXA10 C600/C650 P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card
Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP P2P Ethernet interfaces
PFEK 48-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card Supports 24 Compact SFP (CSFP) P2P GE/FE optical modules (supports 48-port P2P users)
Supports 24 GE SFP/FE SFP Ethernet modules (supports 24 users)

 Comparison of ZXA10 C600 series Models

  ZXA10 C600 ZXA10 C650 ZXA10 C620
Switching capacity of backplane bus 14 Tbit/s 6 Tbit/s 1.8 Tbit/s
Switching card switching capacity 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching card) 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching card) 240 Gbit/s (single switch card SPUF)
System switching capacity 7.2Tbit/s 7.2 Tbit/s 480 Gbit/s
Service Slots 17 (21-inch)
15 (19-inch)
7 2
Shelf Dimensions (Height × Width × Depth) 19 inch C600 shelf:
486.1×482.6×288.5mm
21 inch C600 shelf:
486.1×535×288.5mm
263.9×482.6×285.3 mm 88.1x482.6x283.5 mm
Shelf Weight (Empty) 18kg (21-inch)
21kg  (19-inch)
12kg 3.93kg
Shelf Weight (Full Configuration) <52 kg (21-inch)
<58 kg (19-inch)
<30 kg <13 kg
Management interface One serial interface (RS232) One serial interface (RS232) One serial interface (RS232)
One out-of-band NM GE interface One out-of-band NM GE interface One out-of-band NM GE interface

Detection interface

External environment detection interface External environment detection interface External environment detection interface
GPON interface

272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch)

112 32
XG-PON interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XGS-PON interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XG-PON & GPON combo interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XGS-PON & GPON combo interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
P2P interface 816 (21-inch)/720 (19-inch) 336 96
Uplink GE interface 280 (21-inch)/248 (19-inch) 112 8
Uplink 10GE interface 280 (21-inch)/248 (19-inch) 112 8
Uplink 100GE interface 34 (21-inch)/30 (19-inch) 17 -
Out-of-band NM interface (RJ45)
Local serial interface (console)

Enhanced SFUL

Enhanced SFUL

SPUF

Enhanced SFUP

Enhanced SFUP

SPUFS

Enhanced SFUH

Enhanced SFUH

 

Enhanced SFUQ

Enhanced SFUQ

 

 PON Optical Module

GPON Optical Module 

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class B+ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C++ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class D

XG-PON Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N1 Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N2a    

XG-PON & GPON Combo Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, GPON/XG-PON MPM B+

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, GPON/XG-PON MPM C+

XGS-PON Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N1 Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N2    

XGS-PON & GPON Combo Optical Module 

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module    

GPON/XGS-PON MPM B+

GPON/XGS-PON MPM C+    

 Uplink GE/10G Optical/Electrical Module

GE Optical Module

Standard model

1000BASE-SX

1000BASE-LX10

1000BASE-EX

1000BASE-XD

1000BASE-ZX

1000BASE-EZX

Operating wavelength

850 nm

1310 nm

1310 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

Encapsulation mode

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

Rate

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

Optical connector type

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

Optical fiber type

Multi-mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Transmission distance

0.55 km

10.0 km

40.0 km

40.0 km

80.0 km

120.0 km

10GE Optical Module

Standard model

10GBASE-SR

10GBASE-LR10

10GBASE-ER40

10GBASE-ER

10GBASE-ZR

Operating wavelength

850 nm

1310 nm

1310 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

Encapsulation mode

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

Rate

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

Optical connector type

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

Optical fiber type

Multimode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Transmission distance

0.3 km

10.0 km

40.0 km

40.0 km

80.0 km

ZTE ZXA10 C600 is a large-capacity optical access equipment based on the TITAN platform. It meets the full-scenario access needs of ultra-high bandwidth, big video, FMC and network re-architecture, and provides the integration of transmission and access, as well as carrier-class QoS and security.

ZXA10 C600 has two different chassis dimension: ETSI 21–inch shelf and  IEC 19–inch shelf. 19-inch shelf supports 21 slots while 21-inche shelf supports 23 slots.

 ZXA10 C600 supports 14T switching capacity of backplane bus, 3.6T switching and control card and 7.2T system switching capacity. The ZXA10 C600 features the following:

  • Large capacity and high bandwidth: Provides 17/15 service slots for plugging user-side subscriber cards and network-side line cards, and supports large capacity symmetric upstream and downstream cache to absorb burst downstream video traffic and to address the burst traffic of upstream video programs such as enterprise’s unified communication and personal live streaming.
  • Separated control and forwarding: Provides redundant control & switch card on the control plane, and supports dual matrix load balancing on the forwarding plane.
  • Card compatibility: The main service cards are compatible with the ZXA10 C650, thereby saving the spare parts cost.
  • High port density: Supports 16-port GPON cards, 16-port XGS-PON/XG-PON/Combo PON cards, 16-port 10GE P2P cards and 48-port GE/FE P2P cards.
  • A unified platform that supports multiple access technologies including GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, Combo PON, 10GE/GE P2P, as well as smooth migration to 50G-PON.
  • L2 and L3 capabilities: Provides L2 switch, VLAN service, L3 routing protocol and service processing capabilities, supports flexible configurations and suits multiple application scenarios.
  • Multiservice access: Supports multiple services including VoIP, HSI, IPTV, VPN, and mobile backhaul.
  • Enriched OAM methods: Supports CFM functions defined in IEEE 802.1ag.
  • Complete service and equipment protection: Supports ITU-T Type B/ Type C PON protection, Ethernet and IP service protection, and redundant protection of the switch & control cards, power cards, fans, and uplink interfaces.
  • Comprehensive security features: Provides enriched equipment security, system security, network security and service security features.
The ZXA10 C600, ZXA10 C650, and ZXA10 C620 are series optical access CO equipment launched by ZTE.
  • The ZXA10 C600 is a large capacity optical access platform.
  • The ZXA10 C650 is a medium capacity optical access platform.
  • The ZXA10 C620 is a small capacity optical access platform.
The ZXA10 C600, ZXA10 C650, and ZXA10 C620 share the same interface cards on user side and support similar functions. ZXA10 C600/C650/C620 fulfil the following functions:
  • PON OLT: supports GPON, XG-PON, XGS-PON, Combo PON, Any-PON and P2P access, supports FTTH, FTTO, FTTB, FTTC, FTTdp and FTTM networking working with different types of ONUs.
  • Layer 2 optical access platform: supports Ethernet uplink and downlink, supports convergence and forwarding of layer 2 Ethernet service traffics.
  • Layer 3 optical access platform: supports layer 3 routing, supports convergence and forwarding of IP service traffics, implements the gateway function.
  • Service access control: Implements the access control, traffic control and service carrying per service per user, supports home users and dedicated users, LTE small cells and other kind of users, and supports voice, Internet connection, 4K/8K+ IPTV, VR/AR, MEF CE 2.0, and mobile backhaul services.
  • Separation of control plane and forwarding plane, supports future performance upgrade.
Specification
 Shelves supported ETSI 21" shelf (height: 20S, 1S = 25 mm)
IEC 19" shelf (height: 11U, 1U = 44.45 mm)
Switching capacity of backplane bus (Tbit/s) 14
System switching capacity (Tbit/s) 7.2
Switching capacity of system layer 2 packet forwarding rate Distributed unblocked forwarding
Switching card switching capacity 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching board SFUL/SFULV/SFUH/SFUHV)
Switching and forwarding delay

Upstream: ≤1500 μs

Downstream: ≤100 μs

Power Supply Mode

PRVR / PRVR(C) provides one –48V DC input interfaces to supply power to cards of the ZXA10 C600/C650

The ZXA10 C600/C650 supports two power cards. If the input voltages of the two power cards are the same, the two power cards operate in load sharing mode.

Full load bit error rate 10 e-9 (full load transmission)
Dimensions (mm) 486.1 (H) × 482.6 (W) × 288.5 (D)
Weight(kg)

18 (empty)

<52 (full configuration 

 

C600 Series Card Supported

Card Type Card Code Card Name Functions
Switch & control card Enhanced SFUL Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUP Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUH Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
Enhanced SFUQ Enhanced System Control And Switching Card ZXA10 C600/C650 switch & control card
SPUF Type-F switch & control card ZXA10 C620 switch & control card
SPUFS Type-FS switch & control card ZXA10 C620 switch & control card
Power card PRVR Type-R DC power interface card ZXA10 C600/C650 DC power card
PRVR(C) Type-RC DC power interface card ZXA10 C600/C650 DC power card
PRSF Type-F DC power interface card ZXA10 C620 single-channel DC power interface card
PRAF Type-F AC power interface card ZXA10 C620 AC power interface card
Service card Enhanced GFGH 16-port GPON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 GPON SFP interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:128
GFGL 16-port GPON Line card Type-L Supports 16 GPON SFP interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:128
Enhanced GFTH 16-port XGS-PON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XGS-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
GFTL 16-port XGS-PON Line card Type-L Supports 16 XGS-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
GFXL 16-port XG-PON Line card Type-L Supports 16 XG-PON SFP+ interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio: 1:256
Enhanced GFCH 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XGS-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XGS-PON: 1:128
Supports the access of XGS-PON ONUs, XG-PON ONUs and GPON ONUs
GFCL 16-port XGS-PON & GPON Combo Line card Type-L Supports 16 XGS-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XGS-PON: 1:128
Supports the access of XGS-PON ONUs, XG-PON ONUs and GPON ONUs
Enhanced GFBH 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128
GFBL 16-port XG-PON & GPON Combo Line card Type-L Supports 16 XG-PON & GPON SFP+ hybrid interfaces
Maximum optical split ratio of GPON: 1:128
Maximum optical split ratio of XG-PON: 1:128
Enhanced HFTH 16-port Any-PON Enhanced Line Card Supports 16 Any-PON SFP+ interfaces
The port access features is consistent with the corresponding xPON card according to the type of the plugged optical module
HFTL 16-port Any-PON Line Card Type L Supports 16 Any-PON SFP+ interfaces
The port access features is consistent with the corresponding xPON card according to the type of the plugged optical module
Ethernet interface card Enhanced XFTO 8-port 10GE Enhanced Optical Interface Card Supports 8 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFEO 8-port 10GE Optical Interface Card Type E Supports 8 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
Enhanced XFTH 16-port 10GE Enhanced Optical Interface Card Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFEH 16-port 10GE Optical Interface Card Type E Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP Ethernet interfaces
XFWD 2-port 100GE Ethernet optical interface card Supports 2 100GE QSFP28 Ethernet interfaces
XFPH 16-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card ZXA10 C600/C650 P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card
Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP P2P Ethernet interfaces
Enhanced XFQH 16-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card ZXA10 C600/C650 P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card
Supports 16 10GE SFP+/GE SFP P2P Ethernet interfaces
PFEK 48-port P2P Ethernet optical subscriber card Supports 24 Compact SFP (CSFP) P2P GE/FE optical modules (supports 48-port P2P users)
Supports 24 GE SFP/FE SFP Ethernet modules (supports 24 users)

 Comparison of ZXA10 C600 series Models

  ZXA10 C600 ZXA10 C650 ZXA10 C620
Switching capacity of backplane bus 14 Tbit/s 6 Tbit/s 1.8 Tbit/s
Switching card switching capacity 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching card) 3.6 Tbit/s (single switching card) 240 Gbit/s (single switch card SPUF)
System switching capacity 7.2Tbit/s 7.2 Tbit/s 480 Gbit/s
Service Slots 17 (21-inch)
15 (19-inch)
7 2
Shelf Dimensions (Height × Width × Depth) 19 inch C600 shelf:
486.1×482.6×288.5mm
21 inch C600 shelf:
486.1×535×288.5mm
263.9×482.6×285.3 mm 88.1x482.6x283.5 mm
Shelf Weight (Empty) 18kg (21-inch)
21kg  (19-inch)
12kg 3.93kg
Shelf Weight (Full Configuration) <52 kg (21-inch)
<58 kg (19-inch)
<30 kg <13 kg
Management interface One serial interface (RS232) One serial interface (RS232) One serial interface (RS232)
One out-of-band NM GE interface One out-of-band NM GE interface One out-of-band NM GE interface

Detection interface

External environment detection interface External environment detection interface External environment detection interface
GPON interface

272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch)

112 32
XG-PON interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XGS-PON interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XG-PON & GPON combo interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
XGS-PON & GPON combo interface 272 (21-inch)/240 (19-inch) 112 32
P2P interface 816 (21-inch)/720 (19-inch) 336 96
Uplink GE interface 280 (21-inch)/248 (19-inch) 112 8
Uplink 10GE interface 280 (21-inch)/248 (19-inch) 112 8
Uplink 100GE interface 34 (21-inch)/30 (19-inch) 17 -
Out-of-band NM interface (RJ45)
Local serial interface (console)

Enhanced SFUL

Enhanced SFUL

SPUF

Enhanced SFUP

Enhanced SFUP

SPUFS

Enhanced SFUH

Enhanced SFUH

 

Enhanced SFUQ

Enhanced SFUQ

 

 PON Optical Module

GPON Optical Module 

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class B+ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C+ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C++ Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class D

XG-PON Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N1 Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N2a    

XG-PON & GPON Combo Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, GPON/XG-PON MPM B+

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, GPON/XG-PON MPM C+

XGS-PON Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N1 Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, N2    

XGS-PON & GPON Combo Optical Module 

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module

Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module    

GPON/XGS-PON MPM B+

GPON/XGS-PON MPM C+    

 Uplink GE/10G Optical/Electrical Module

GE Optical Module

Standard model

1000BASE-SX

1000BASE-LX10

1000BASE-EX

1000BASE-XD

1000BASE-ZX

1000BASE-EZX

Operating wavelength

850 nm

1310 nm

1310 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

Encapsulation mode

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

SFP

Rate

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

1.25 Gbit/s

Optical connector type

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

Optical fiber type

Multi-mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Transmission distance

0.55 km

10.0 km

40.0 km

40.0 km

80.0 km

120.0 km

10GE Optical Module

Standard model

10GBASE-SR

10GBASE-LR10

10GBASE-ER40

10GBASE-ER

10GBASE-ZR

Operating wavelength

850 nm

1310 nm

1310 nm

1550 nm

1550 nm

Encapsulation mode

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

SFP+

Rate

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

10.3125 Gbit/s

Optical connector type

LC

LC

LC

LC

LC

Optical fiber type

Multimode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Single mode

Transmission distance

0.3 km

10.0 km

40.0 km

40.0 km

80.0 km

GLOBAL SHIPPING
XponShop offers you various options of shipping ways:
-EXW SHENZHEN
-Overseas Express which includes shipping by Carriers, by Air Cargo, and Sea Freight.

Cargo Weight/Volume Suggested Shipping Ways Comments
≤ 45KGS By Shipping Carriers (DHL, UPS, FedEx, etc.) Door to door service, fast and convenient.
>45KGS By Air Cargo Door to airport service, more cost-efficient.
1CBM By Sea Freight Large-volume goods, door to seaport service, longer shipping time but cheaper.

XponShop makes the most commonly used trade terms available for your convenience: CNF, CPT, CIF, DDP, etc to ensure global fast and convenient delivery.
Once you confirm your order, you may contact XponShop team for calculating the freight charges and choose the optimal shipping way.
NOTE:
· Shipping may be subject to local taxes or duties; XponShop is not responsible for and has no control over these charges.
· No matter which shipping ways you chose, cargo insurance is highly recommended in case of unpredictable loss.

RETURN POLICY
We aim to deliver products for your appreciation and satisfaction. XponShop return or replacement policy applies only if the product is damaged or incorrectly delivered.
–If you receive a damaged product or it is different from the one requested, you can return or replace it within 7 days of receipt. In such a case, costs shall be borne by XponShop.
–If the product is malfunctional during use and under 12 months warranty, XponShop support team will contact you to troubleshoot the issue by professional diagnosis. The unsolvable problem will trigger the return procedure: repair, replace and reship to you or refund if repair or replacement is inapplicable.
NOTE:
· Please be aware that the product must be returned to the specified address as defined by shipping incoterms against the sales invoice/contract.
· For further information about how to return products, please contact our XponShop team at sales@xponshop.com, we will advise you on how to proceed.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
L
Lopera
GOOD CHOICE!

ZTE C600 is a good choice for us to gradually migrate into XGPON.

A
A.B.
More powerful than C300

We deployed C600 last week for new users which has higher bandwith requirement.